___________________________________________________
     born 1934                    actress



    key dates


    1934:

      Born 28 September in Paris, France. Father is Louis Bardot

    1952:

      Makes screen debut in Le Trou normand. Marries Roger Vadim

    1956:

    1957:

      Divorces Roger Vadim

    1959:

      Marries Jacques Charrier

    1960:

      Birth of son, Nicholas Charrier

    1962:

      Divorces Charrier

    1963:

      Works with Jean-Luc Godard in Contempt

    1965:

    1966:

      Marries Gunter Sachs

    1969:

      Divorces Sachs

    1973:

      At the age of 39, retires from acting & becomes involved with various animal rights causes. This leads to the setting up of the Fondation Brigitte Bardot, which is a foundation dedicated to animal rights

    1992:

      Marries Bernard d'Ormale

    2004:

      Faces charges with inciting racial hatred in her best-selling book un cri dans le silence (A cry in silence) in which she expresses worries about the "infiltration" of France by Islamic extremists



      bardot




    filmography

    1. Histoire très bonne et très joyeuse de Colinot Trousse-Chemise, L' (1973)
    2. Don Juan ou Si Don Juan était une femme... (1973)
    3. Pétroleuses, Les (1971)
    4. Boulevard du rhum (1971)
    5. Novices, Les (1970)

    6. Ours et la poupée, L' (1969)
    7. Femmes, Les (1969)
    8. Shalako (1968)
    9. Histoires extraordinaires (1968)
    10. À coeur joie (1967)
    11. Masculin, féminin: 15 faits précis (1966) (uncredited)
    12. Marie Soleil (1965) (uncredited)
    13. Viva María! (1965)
    14. Une ravissante idiote (1964)
    15. Mépris, Le (1963)
    16. Repos du guerrier, Le (1962)
    17. Vie privée (1962)
    18. Amours célèbres (1961)
    19. Bride sur le cou, La (1961)
    20. Vérité, La (1960)
    21. Affaire d'une nuit, L' (1960) (uncredited)

    22. Voulez-vous danser avec moi? (1959)
    23. Babette s'en va-t-en guerre (1959)
    24. Femme et le pantin, La (1959)
    25. En cas de malheur (1958)
    26. Bijoutiers du clair de lune, Les (1958)
    27. Une parisienne (1957)
    28. Mariée est trop belle, La (1956)
    29. Mio figlio Nerone (1956)
    30. Et Dieu... créa la femme (1956)
    31. En effeuillant la marguerite (1956)
    32. Cette sacrée gamine (1956)
    33. Helen of Troy (1956)
    34. Fils de Caroline chérie, Le (1955)
    35. Futures vedettes (1955)
    36. Lumière d'en face, La (1955)
    37. Grandes manoeuvres, Les (1955)
    38. Doctor at Sea (1955)
    39. Tradita (1954)
    40. Si Versailles m'était conté (1954)
    41. Un acte d'amour (1953)
    42. Portrait de son père, Le (1953)
    43. Dents longues, Les (1952) (uncredited)
    44. Manina, la fille sans voile (1952)
    45. Trou normand, Le (1952)


      bardot


    height:

      5' 7" (1.70 m)


    nickname:

      BB


    links





_______________________________________________________________________

brigitte bardot

bardot
B. B.
Publicity Shot



B.B. | Gallery

bardot bardot bardot
bardot bardot bardot
bardot bardot bardot
bardot bardot bardot
bardot bardot bardot
bardot bardot bardot
bardot bardot bardot
bardot bardot bardot
bardot bardot bardot
bardot bardot bardot
bardot bardot bardot
bardot bardot bardot
bardot bardot bardot
bardot bardot bardot
bardot bardot bardot
bardot bardot bardot
bardot bardot bardot
bardot bardot bardot
bardot bardot bardot
bardot

b.b. book & magazine covers - smartphone page

Brigitte Bardot An Intimate Biography Paperback Book
brigitte bardot
an intimate biography book
more scans than anywhere in the universe! - smartphone page

bardot rarities



hachi

1 | 2 | 3   >>> Next



bb posters
Brigitte Bardot
Worldwide Film Repro. Posters
100s of Posters


Click here to buy posters!
Click here to buy posters!


- B. B. -
Books | Cds | Dvds | Posters
Recording Career | Videos | Other Galleries
And God Created Woman Movie Reviewed


Mailing Addresses

Brigitte Bardot
Fondation Brigitte Bardot
45 Rue Vineuse
75116 Paris
France

Brigitte Bardot
La Madrague
F-83990 St. Tropez
France


Dear Brigitte | Doctor at Sea
And God Created Woman | Divine B.B. Dvd | A Ravishing Idiot Dvd
Don Juan Dvd | Love is my Profession Dvd | Bear and the Doll Dvd
Helen of Troy Dvd | Viva Maria! Dvd
Plucking the Daisy Dvd | Come Dance with Me Dvd
Les Grandes Manoeuvres Dvd | Une Parisienne Dvd
Naughty Girl Dvd | Night Heaven Fell Dvd
contempt dvd | [ Girl in the Bikini Dvd ]



bardot
B. B.
Publicity Shot



Click here to buy posters!
Click here to buy posters!









bardot
B. B.
Publicity Shot









© 2014 by the appropriate owners of the included material





art store

leninimports.com