gallery


    Charlene Tilton

    MAILING ADDRESS | GALLERY | OTHER GALLERIES
    MOVIE RARITIES IN STOCK | ADVERTISE


    B I O G .


    Actress


    Date of birth:

      1 December 1958
      San Diego, California, USA


    Birth name:

      Charlene L. Tilton


    Height:

      4' 11"


    Spouse:

      Domenick Allen (April 1985 - 1992) (divorced)
      Johnny Lee (14 February 1982 - 1984) (divorced) 1 child



    -----------------------------------------------------------


    Facts

    Charlene Tilton has had a varied career, with many roles, beginning with a small part as Bambi in Freaky Friday. She is best known for playing Lucy Ewing in the television soap opera Dallas from 1978 to 1985 and from 1988 to 1990.

    In 2005, she appeared in the British reality TV show, The Farm, but was quickly voted off the show by the public.

    She was married to Johnny Lee from 1982 to 1984 and Domenick Allen from 1985 to 1992. She has one daughter, Cherish Lee-Tilton, born in 1982.



    { M A I L I N G  A D D R E S S }


      Charlene Tilton
      c/o Studio Talent Group
      1328 12th Street
      Santa Monica, CA. 90401
      USA



    { G A L L E R Y }





    Releases

    Links

    { A D V E R T S }


    Rare Movie Memorabilia Now In Stock

    Shipped From The UK



    { A M A Z O N . C O . U K }

    DVD Bestsellers


    { A L L P O S T E R S . C O M }

    The world's largest poster and print store





    art store


    leninimports.com