gallery



      Erika Eleniak

      MAILING ADDRESS | GALLERY | OTHER GALLERIES
      MOVIE RARITIES IN STOCK


      B I O G .


      Actress


      Date of birth:

        29 September 1969
        Glendale, California, USA


      Birth name:

        Erika Maya Eleniak


      Height:

        5' 5"


      Spouse:

        Philip Goglia (22 May 1998 -) (divorced)



      -------------------------------------------------------------


      Facts

      Erika Eleniak made her feature acting debut as the young girl who gets kissed by Elliot in Steven Spielberg's E.T. The Extra-Terrestrial (1982). The real-life California Girl got her start as a child model and actor, guesting on shows such as Silver Spoons, Charles in Charge and Full House. Her stage credits include Nightmares at Theater East, and Sea Mother's Son at the Gene Dynarski Theater. She also appeared in the TV-movies Broken Angel (ABC, 1998) and Daughter of the Streets (ABC, 1990). But Eleniak is best recognized for her performance as the Beverly Hills rich kid turned lifeguard, Shauni McLain, on the hit series Baywatch (NBC, 1989-90; syndicated, 1991-92). Her character was married off to co-worker Eddie Kramer (Billy Warlock) when both actors opted to leave at the end of the season.

      Eleniak returned to features after a six-year absence with the remake of The Blob (1988). She subsequently appeared in a PLAYBOY pictorial spread, a move that helped her prepare for Under Siege (1992), an action film starring Steven Segal with Eleniak playing a PLAYBOY bunny. Her first leading role was in the 1993 remake of that beloved 1960s TV series, The Beverly Hillbillies, in which she played Ellie May Clampett. More leads followed with Chasers (1994), the well-received comedy A Pyromaniac's Love Story, opposite William Baldwin, and Girl in the Cadillac (both 1995). She was featured in the comic horror film, Tales from the Crypt Presents: Bordello of Blood (1996).



      { M A I L I N G  A D D R E S S E S }


        Erika Eleniak
        e-mail: erikaeleniaksofficialsite.com

        Erika Eleniak
        Characters Talent Agency
        1505 W. 2nd Avenue, Suite 200
        Vancouver, BC, V6H 3Y4
        Canada



      { G A L L E R Y }






    Releases

    Links

    { A D V E R T S }


    Rare Movie Memorabilia Now In Stock

    Shipped From The UK





    hachi


    leninimports.com