gallery




      Eva Longoria

      MAILING ADDRESS | GALLERY | OTHER GALLERIES
      RARITIES IN STOCK


      B I O G .


      Actress


      Date of birth:

        15 March 1975
        Corpus Christi, Texas, USA


      Birth name:

        Eva Jacqueline Longoria


      Height:

        5' 2"


      Spouse:

        Tyler Christopher (20 January 2002 - 19 January 2005) (divorced)



      ---------------------------------------------------------


      Facts

      Eva Longoria rise to fame began when she starred as psychotic Isabella Brana Williams on The Young and the Restless from 2001 to 2003. After leaving Y&R, she was seen on the now-canceled L.A. Dragnet, after which she landed the role of model-unhappily-married-to-money Gabrielle Solis on the popular drama Desperate Housewives in 2004.

      Longoria was one of People en Español’s "Most Beautiful People" for 2003, and was #1 in Maxim Magazine's hottest female stars of 2005.

      Longoria caused a stir at the 2005 MTV Video Music Awards when she appeared in a one-piece bathing suit to introduce Mariah Carey's equally head-turning performance, and joked that she “wasn’t going to let a little hurricane keep me from wearing a bathing suit.” At the 2005 Emmy Awards, wherein she had been passed over for nomination, she satirized Housewives internal drama by being interviewed by host Ellen DeGeneres from her supposedly-relegated-to worst seats in the house.

      After being shut out for an Emmy nomination in 2004, Longoria was nominated in 2005 for a Golden Globe for Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Musical or Comedy, along with her Desperate Housewives co-stars Marcia Cross, Felicity Huffman, and Teri Hatcher.



      { M A I L I N G  A D D R E S S E S }


        Eva Longoria
        Desperate Housewives
        Touchstone Television
        100 Universal City Plaza
        Bldg. 2128, Suite G
        Universal City, CA 91608
        USA

        Eva Longoria
        c/o Desparate Housewives
        ABC-TV
        500 S. Buena Vista St.
        Burbank, CA 91521-4551
        USA

        Eva Longoria
        c/o Warren Cowan & Associates
        8899 Beverly Blvd. #919
        Los Angeles, CA 90048
        USA



      { G A L L E R Y }



    eva longoria eva longoria eva longoria
    eva longoria eva longoria eva longoria
    eva longoria eva longoria eva longoria
    eva longoria eva longoria eva longoria
    eva longoria eva longoria eva longoria
    eva longoria eva longoria eva longoria
    eva longoria eva longoria eva longoria
    eva longoria eva longoria eva longoria


    Click here to buy posters!
    Click here to buy posters!



    BIOG. | MAILING ADDRESS | OTHER GALLERIES
    RARITIES IN STOCK





    © 2012 by the appropriate owners of the included material





    Releases

    Links

    { A D V E R T S }


    Rare Movie Memorabilia Now In Stock

    Shipped From The UK



    { A M A Z O N . C O . U K }

    DVD Bestsellers


    { A L L P O S T E R S . C O M }

    The world's largest poster and print store





    hachi


    leninimports.com