gallery


      Heather Locklear

      MAILING ADDRESS | GALLERY | OTHER GALLERIES
      MOVIE RARITIES IN STOCK | ADVERTISE


      B I O G .


      Actress


      Date of birth:

        25 September 1961
        Westwood, California, USA


      Birth name:

        Heather Deen Locklear


      Height:

        5' 5"


      Spouse:

        Tommy Lee (10 May 1986 - 16 August 1993) (divorced)
        Richie Sambora (17 December 1994 - 2006) (seperated) 1 child



      ----------------------------------------------------------


      Facts

      3rd February 2006)

      Heather Locklear and her husband, Bon Jovi Richie Sambora, are set to divorce, Locklear's publicist Cece Yorke confirmed yesterday. Yorke added: "This is a private matter and there will be no further comment at this time."


      ----------------------------------------------------


      While attending UCLA, Heather Locklear began modeling and working in commercials for the school store. In 1979, Locklear landed her first TV role in a TV movie and then on an episode of CHiPs a year later. She landed a few more bit parts in shows like Eight Is Enough and The Fall Guy, before Aaron Spelling cast her in his new TV series Dynasty. When the series premiered in 1981, Locklear was a hit. Spelling immediately cast her opposite William Shatner in the cop show T.J. Hooker. The show's 1982 premiere sent Locklear into the Hollywood stratosphere.

      Throughout the 1980's she continued to work on these two shows and in numerous movies and television specials. In the 1990's (after a failed comedy sitcom Going Places), Locklear won the role that is probably her best known: the vixen Amanda Woodward on the series Melrose Place from 1993 to 1999. Locklear also won First Americans in the Arts: Best Actress in a TV series for her role on Melrose Place. After her run on the show, she was immediately on another TV sitcom, Spin City, opposite Michael J. Fox. Locklear also served for 6 years as the spokesperson for the Health and Tennis Corporation of America.

      Locklear starred in the airport drama LAX, which ran from 2004 to 2005.



      { M A I L I N G  A D D R E S S E S }


        Heather Locklear
        139 S. Beverly Dr. #230
        Beverly Hills, CA 90212
        USA

        Heather Locklear
        c/o ICM
        8942 Wilshire Boulevard
        Beverly Hills, CA 90211
        USA



      { G A L L E R Y }




    Releases

    Links

    { A D V E R T S }


    Rare Movie Memorabilia Now In Stock

    Shipped From The UK



    { A M A Z O N . C O . U K }

    DVD Bestsellers


    { A L L P O S T E R S . C O M }

    The world's largest poster and print store





    art store


    leninimports.com