gallery



      Minnie Driver

      MAILING ADDRESS | GALLERY | OTHER GALLERIES


      B I O G .


      Actress


      Date of birth:

        31 January 1970
        London, England, UK


      Birth name:

        Amelia Driver


      Height:

        5' 10"



      ---------------------------------------------------------


      Facts

      Minnie Driver first came to broad public attention when she played the lead role in Circle of Friends. She was nominated for an Academy Award for Best Supporting Actress for her performance in the 1997 film Good Will Hunting.

      In 2003 and 2004, she had a noted comic recurring role on Will & Grace as Lorraine Finster, Karen's (Megan Mullally)'s nemesis.

      As well as acting she has pursued a music career to limited success. In 2004 she released the album Everything I've Got in My Pocket, on which she wrote 10 of the 11 songs. It found the outer reaches of the UK charts.



      { M A I L I N G  A D D R E S S E S }


        Minnie Driver
        Two Drivers Productions
        8899 Beverly Boulevard, Suite 800
        Los Angeles, CA 90048
        USA

        Minnie Driver
        c/o Studio Fan Mail
        1122 S. Robertson Blvd. #15
        Los Angeles, CA. 90036
        USA

        e-mail: Minniedriver@studiofanmail.com

        Minnie Driver
        c/o Lou Coulson Associates
        1st Floor, 37 Berwick St.
        London
        W1F 8RS
        United Kingdom



      { G A L L E R Y }



minnie driver minnie driver minnie driver
minnie driver minnie driver minnie driver
minnie driver minnie driver minnie driver



art store link


Click here to buy posters!
Click here to buy posters!


BIOG. | MAILING ADDRESS | OTHER GALLERIES





2013 by the appropriate owners of the included material



    Releases

    Links

    { A D V E R T S }


    Rare Movie Memorabilia Now In Stock

    Shipped From The UK



    { A M A Z O N . C O . U K }

    DVD Bestsellers


    { A L L P O S T E R S . C O M }

    The world's largest poster and print store





    art store


    leninimports.com