gallery


      Nancy Sinatra

      MAILING ADDRESS | GALLERY | OTHER GALLERIES
      MOVIE RARITIES IN STOCK | EUREKA! DVDS


      { B I O G .}


      Date of birth:

        8 June 1940
        Jersey City, New Jersey, USA


      Birth name:

        Nancy Sandra Sinatra


      Height:

        5' 3"


      Spouse:

        Hugh Lambert (12 December 1970 - 18 August 1985) (his death) 2 children
        Tommy Sands (11 September 1960 - 1965) (divorced)


      Facts

      First child of Frank Sinatra and Nancy Barbato.

      Worked with Elvis Presley in her first TV appearance in 1964 also alongside her father. Also appeared with Elvis in the 1968 movie Speedway.

      Two US chart-toppers, These Boots are made for Walking and the duet with her father called Somethin' Stupid.

      Sung the title song on the James Bond movie You Only Live Twice in 1967.

      She has recorded songs by writers as diverse as Bob Dylan, Smokey Robinson, Lynsey De Paul and Roy Wood.



      { M A I L I N G  A D D R E S S }


        Nancy Sinatra
        c/o Bootleggers
        PO Box 10236
        Beverly Hills CA 90213
        USA



      { G A L L E R Y }


      nancy sinatra nancy sinatra nancy sinatra



      art store dvd


      Click here to buy posters!
      Click here to buy posters!


      BIOG. | MAILING ADDRESS | OTHER GALLERIES
      MOVIE RARITIES IN STOCK | EUREKA! DVDS

















      2014 by the appropriate owners of the included material



    Releases

    Links

    RARE MOVIE MEMORABILIA NOW IN STOCK

    SHIPPED FROM THE UK











    art store


    leninimports.com