gallery



      Natalie Imbruglia

      MAILING ADDRESS | GALLERY | OTHER GALLERIES
      MOVIE RARITIES IN STOCK


      B I O G .


      Singer/Actress


      Date of birth:

        4 February 1975
        Sydney, New South Wales, Australia


      Birth name:

        Natalie Jane Imbruglia


      Height:

        5' 3"


      Spouse:

        Daniel Johns (31 December 2003 - present)



      --------------------------------------------------------


      Facts

      The second of the four daughters of an Italian father and an Australian mother, Natalie Imbruglia grew up on the Central Coast, north of Sydney. Like Jason Donovan and Kylie Minogue, she also played a role in the soap Neighbours before venturing into a singing career.

      Her first single, an Ednaswap cover, Torn (1997), reached number 2 in the British charts, and her album Left of the Middle became a million seller. The follow up came in 2001 with the album White Lilies Island. In a 1999 co-operation with singer Tom Jones, she appeared on a track of his album Reload.

      Imbruglia returned to acting in 2002 with a supporting role in British spy spoof Johnny English, playing alongside Rowan Atkinson. She married her long-time boyfriend Daniel Johns, lead singer of Silverchair, on December 31, 2003.

      In April 2005, Imbruglia released her third studio album Counting Down The Days in the UK, which in its first week of sales hit number one on the album charts. The first single from this album was Shiver. Shiver became her longest running single on the UK Charts since her debut Torn and also topped the UK Airplay Charts for several weeks. The second single the title track Counting Down The Days was released on July 25th and although it did not have as much success in the singles chart as Shiver it reignited interest in the album. Natalie did a small European tour in late October and November. It looks unlikely that a third single will be released from the album as Natalie will soon be working on a small independent film in Australia.



      { M A I L I N G  A D D R E S S }


        Natalie Imbruglia
        c/o RD Worldwide Management
        37 Limerston St.
        London
        SW10 0BQ
        United Kingdom



      { G A L L E R Y }




natalie imbruglia natalie imbruglia natalie imbruglia
natalie imbruglia natalie imbruglia natalie imbruglia
natalie imbruglia natalie imbruglia natalie imbruglia
natalie imbruglia natalie imbruglia natalie imbruglia
natalie imbruglia natalie imbruglia natalie imbruglia
natalie imbruglia natalie imbruglia natalie imbruglia
natalie imbruglia natalie imbruglia natalie imbruglia
natalie imbruglia natalie imbruglia natalie imbruglia
natalie imbruglia natalie imbruglia natalie imbruglia



art store link


Click here to buy posters!
Click here to buy posters!


BIOG. | MAILING ADDRESS | OTHER GALLERIES
MOVIE RARITIES IN STOCK





2013 by the appropriate owners of the included material



    Releases

    Links

    { A D V E R T S }


    Rare Movie Memorabilia Now In Stock

    Shipped From The UK



    { A M A Z O N . C O . U K }

    DVD Bestsellers


    { A L L P O S T E R S . C O M }

    The world's largest poster and print store





    art store


    leninimports.com