gallery


      Paula Prentiss

      MAILING ADDRESS | GALLERY | OTHER GALLERIES
      RARITIES IN STOCK


      B I O G .


      Actress


      Date of birth:

        4 March 1938
        San Antonio, Texas, USA


      Birth name:

        Paula Ragusa


      Height:

        5' 10"


      Spouse:

        Richard Benjamin (26 October 1961 - present) 2 children



      ----------------------------------------------------------


      Facts

      Paula Prentiss is an Italian American actress probably best known for her starring role in The Stepford Wives.

      Prentiss was most popular in the 1960s and 1970s in such films as Where The Boys Are, Catch-22, Move with Elliott Gould, The World of Henry Orient with Peter Sellers, Man's Favorite Sport? with Rock Hudson, Follow the Boys, and her first starring role in The Horizontal Lieutenant with Jim Hutton.

      She is married to actor/director Richard Benjamin. Paula's sister Ann is also an actress.



      { M A I L I N G  A D D R E S S }


        Paula Prentiss
        719 N. Foothill
        Beverly Hills, CA 90210
        USA



      { G A L L E R Y }


paula prentiss paula prentiss paula prentiss
paula prentiss paula prentiss paula prentiss



art store link


Click here to buy posters!
Click here to buy posters!


BIOG. | MAILING ADDRESS | OTHER GALLERIES
MOVIE RARITIES IN STOCK





2014 by the appropriate owners of the included material


    Releases

    Links

    { A D V E R T S }


    Rare Memorabilia Now In Stock

    Shipped From The UK





    art store


    leninimports.com