gallery


      Rachel McAdams

      MAILING ADDRESS | GALLERY | OTHER GALLERIES
      THE NOTEBOOK


      B I O G .


      Actress


      Date of birth:

        7 October 1976
        London, Ontario, Canada


      Birth name:

        Rachel MacAdams


      Height:

        5' 5"



      ------------------------------------------------------------


      Facts

      Rachel McAdams grew up in St Thomas, Ontario, the daughter of a lorry driver and a nurse. At 13, she was performing in Shakespeare and went to study theatre at York University in Toronto, graduating with honours.

      In 2004's teen favourites, Mean Girls and The Notebook (for which she and co-star Ryan Gosling won an MTV Best Kiss Award). While her picture-perfect looks are a bonus, she's also applauded for her depth and intelligence.

      Before making it big, she worked in a fast-food outlet for three summers - and has a burn scar to prove it.

      Rchel was the 17th most searched for name on IMDB in 2005.



      { M A I L I N G  A D D R E S S E S }


        Rachel McAdams
        c/o Magnolia Entertainment
        1620 26th Street
        Suite 480 South
        Santa Monica, CA 90404
        USA

        Rachel McAdams
        c/o The Gersh Agency
        41 Madison Ave, 33rd FL.
        New York, NY 10010
        USA



      { G A L L E R Y }



rachel mcadams rachel mcadams rachel mcadams
rachel mcadams rachel mcadams rachel mcadams
rachel mcadams rachel mcadams rachel mcadams



THE NOTEBOOK



art store link


Click here to buy posters!
Click here to buy posters!


BIOG. | MAILING ADDRESS | OTHER GALLERIES
THE NOTEBOOK





2014 by the appropriate owners of the included material


    Releases

    Links

    { A D V E R T S }


    Rare Movie Memorabilia Now In Stock

    Shipped From The UK







    { A M A Z O N . C O . U K }

    DVD Bestsellers


    { A L L P O S T E R S . C O M }

    The world's largest poster and print store





    art store


    leninimports.com