gallery


      Rachel Ward

      MAILING ADDRESS | GALLERY | OTHER GALLERIES
      MOVIE RARITIES IN STOCK


      B I O G .


      Actress


      Date of birth:

        12 September 1957
        Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, UK


      Birth name:

        Rachel Claire Ward


      Height:

        5' 9"


      Spouse:

        Bryan Brown (1983 - present) 3 children



      -----------------------------------------------------------


      Facts

      Rachel Ward is the granddaughter of the 3rd Earl of Dudley. She attended the Byam Shaw School of Art in London before leaving at 16 to become a top fashion model. In 1983 she was voted one of the ten most beautiful women in the United States.

      She became well known when she starred opposite Richard Chamberlain in the television mini-series The Thorn Birds. She disappeared from pictures for three years and studied acting. Ward then reappeared in 1987, playing opposite her husband, Bryan Brown (whom she met on the set of The Thorn Birds), in The Good Wife. Married since 1983, they have three children: Rosie, Matilda (who has followed her parents into the acting profession), and Joe.



      { M A I L I N G  A D D R E S S E S }


        Rachel Ward
        c/o William Morris Agency
        One William Morris Place
        Beverly Hills, CA 90212
        USA

        Rachel Ward
        c/o Judy Cann
        110 Queen Street
        Woolahra NSW 2025
        Australia



      { G A L L E R Y }




    Releases

    Links

    { A D V E R T S }


    Rare Movie Memorabilia Now In Stock

    Shipped From The UK



    { A M A Z O N . C O . U K }

    DVD Bestsellers


    { A L L P O S T E R S . C O M }

    The world's largest poster and print store





    art store


    leninimports.com