gallery


      Teri Hatcher

      MAILING ADDRESS | GALLERY | OTHER GALLERIES
      RARITIES IN STOCK


      B I O G .


      Actress


      Date of birth:

        8 December 1964
        Sunnyvale, California, USA


      Birth name:

        Teri Lynn Hatcher


      Height:

        5' 6"


      Spouse:

        Jon Tenney (27 May 1994 - March 2003) (divorced) 1 child
        Marcus Leithold (4 June 1988 - 1989) (divorced)



      ----------------------------------------------------------


      Facts

      Teri Hatcher's father was a nuclear physicist and her mother was a computer scientist (both of English descent). She attended Fremont High School in Sunnyvale. In 1994, she married actor Jon Tenney; they had a daughter, Emerson Rose, and later divorced.

      Hatcher began her performing career as a young girl taking ballet lessons at the San Juan girls' ballet studio in downtown Los Altos before studying acting at the American Conservatory Theater. One of her early jobs was as a San Francisco 49ers cheerleader/dancer in 1984. During this time she appeared as one of the mermaids on the show The Love Boat in its final season.

      While probably most noted for playing Lois Lane in the TV series Lois and Clark: The New Adventures of Superman, she was also in Spy Kids, the 1997 James Bond film Tomorrow Never Dies, and many other films. She has also made guest appearances in Star Trek: The Next Generation and Seinfeld, and had a recurring role in MacGyver as his young friend, Penny Parker. Hatcher also appeared in a series of popular Radio Shack television commercials alongside NFL Hall of Famer Howie Long.

      In 1997, Hatcher was voted "Sexiest Woman in the World" by the readers of FHM.

      She now stars as the single mother Susan Mayer on ABC's Desperate Housewives, a role for which she won the Best Actress in a Musical or Comedy Golden Globe Award in January 2005. In 2005, Hatcher also won the Screen Actors Guild(SAG) award in the same category. In July 2005, she was nominated for an Emmy Award in the Best Actress in a Comedy Series category for the same role, along with co-stars Felicity Huffman and Marcia Cross, with Huffman the eventual winner.



      { M A I L I N G  A D D R E S S E S }


        Teri Hatcher
        Desperate Housewives
        Touchstone Television
        100 Universal City Plaza
        Bldg. 2128, Suite G
        Universal City, CA 91608
        USA

        Teri Hatcher
        10100 Santa Monica Blvd. #3410
        Los Angeles, CA 90067
        USA

        Teri Hatcher
        c/o CED
        10635 Santa Monica Blvd.
        Suites 130/135
        Los Angeles, CA 90025
        USA



      { G A L L E R Y }



    teri hatcher teri hatcher teri hatcher
    teri hatcher teri hatcher teri hatcher
    teri hatcher teri hatcher teri hatcher
    teri hatcher teri hatcher teri hatcher
    teri hatcher teri hatcher teri hatcher
    teri hatcher teri hatcher teri hatcher
    teri hatcher teri hatcher teri hatcher
    teri hatcher teri hatcher teri hatcher



    art store link


    Click here to buy posters!
    Click here to buy posters!



    BIOG. | MAILING ADDRESS | OTHER GALLERIES
    RARITIES IN STOCK





    2014 by the appropriate owners of the included material



    Releases

    dead in the water uk dvd

    Links

    { A D V E R T S }


    Rare Memorabilia Now In Stock

    Shipped From The UK



    { A M A Z O N . C O . U K }

    DVD Bestsellers


    { A L L P O S T E R S . C O M }

    The world's largest poster and print store





    art store


    leninimports.com