Yasmine Bleeth


      B I O G .


      Date of birth:

        14 June 1968
        New York City, New York, USA

      Birth name:

        Yasmine Amanda Bleeth


        5' 5"


        Paul Cerrito (25 August 2002 - present)



      Yasmine Bleeth became known internationally when she joined the cast of the syndicated TV series Baywatch in 1994 as Caroline Holden, the athletic and impressionable younger sister of Alexandra Paul's character. But Bleeth had been in front of the public since she was six months old when she did a TV commercial for Johnson & Johnson. At age six, she was in an ad campaign for Max Factor, and photographer Francesco Scavullo included her in his book, Scavullo's Women.

      Bleeth continued modeling and acting, then, at age 16, won the role of Jack Fenelli's daughter on the ABC soap opera Ryan's Hope. In 1991, she joined the cast of ABC's One Life to Live as the sultry Lee Anne Demarest. After leaving the show, Bleeth decided to try her luck in Los Angeles. After appearing in a 1993 episode of the series Herman's Head, the role of Caroline Holden on Baywatch followed when the show added several new and younger cast members.

      In 1996, Bleeth starred in her first leading role in a TV-movie, A Face to Die For, in which she played a woman with facial scars and a prison record given a second chance at happiness. She also was alongside Dick Clark at the latter's annual ABC special to rock 'n' roll in the New Year 1996.

      Bleeth played opposite comedian Buddy Hackett in a little-seen 1984 film, Hey, Babe! made when she was 12, and has appeared in a few Off-Broadway plays as well.



    { A D V E R T S }

    Rare Movie Memorabilia Now In Stock

    Shipped From The UK

    { A M A Z O N . C O . U K }

    DVD Bestsellers

    { E B A Y . C O M }

    Yasmine Bleeth autographs, photographs and more @ (direct link to photographs) - just checked and a bigger selection than i have seen everywhere else

    art store